image
  1. 1964/1965 - William J. Holland
  2. 1965/1966 - Stan Siegel
  3. 1966/1967 - Joseph M. Butler
  4. 1967/1968 - John H. Zimmer, Parker
  5. 1968/1969 - Carleton R. Hoy, Sioux Falls
  6. 1969/1970 - Horace R. Jackson
  7. 1970/1971 - William F. Day Jr., Spearfish
  8. 1971/1972 - Vincent J. Protsch, Howard
  9. 1972/1973 - Gale E. Fisher
  10. 1973/1974 - A. William Spiry, Fargo, ND
  11. 1974/1975 - Franklin J. Wallahan
  12. 1975/1976 - Gerald L. Reade, Yankton
  13. 1976/1977 - Charles Rick Johnson
  14. 1977/1978 - David V. Vrooman
  15. 1978/1979 - Terence R. Quinn, Rapid City
  16. 1979/1980 - Thomas R. Pardy, Howard
  17. 1980/1981 - Charles M. Thompson, Pierre
  18. 1981/1982 - David R. Gienapp, Madison
  19. 1982/1983 - Gary E. Davis, California
  20. 1983/1984 - Gregory A. Eiesland, Rapid City
  21. 1984/1985 - James S. Nelson, Rapid City
  22. 1985/1986 - Robert J. Burns, Minnetonka, MN
  23. 1986/1987 - Brent A. Wilbur
  24. 1987/1988 - Steven M. Johnson, Sioux Falls
  25. 1988/1989 - Glen H. Johnson, Rapid City
  26. 1989/1990 - William J. Srstka Jr., Sioux Falls
  27. 1990/1991 - Gary D. Jensen, Rapid City
  28. 1991/1992 - John P. Blackburn, Yankton
  29. 1992/1993 - Michael W. Day, Belle Fourche
  30. 1993/1994 - Michael J. Schaffer, Sioux Falls
  31. 1994/1995 - Bruce M. Ford, Watertown
  32. 1995/1996 - Nancy J. Turbak Berry, Watertown
  33. 1996/1997 - Scott Heidepriem, Sioux Falls
  34. 1997/1998 - Michael Stevens, Yankton
  35. 1998/1999 - Robert L. Morris II, Belle Fourche
  36. 1999/2000 - Richard Casey, Sioux Falls
  37. 2000/2001 - Jon Sogn, Sioux Falls
  38. 2001/2002 - Mark Meierhenry, Sioux Falls
  39. 2002/2003 - Brad Schreiber, Pierre
  40. 2003/2004 - Jeff Larson, Sioux Falls
  41. 2004/2005 - Mark Connot, Las Vegas
  42. 2005/2006 - Tina Hogue, Rapid City
  43. 2006/2007 - James Roby, Watertown
  44. 2007/2008 - Wally Eklund, Gregory
  45. 2008/2009 - Michael Marlow, Yankton
  46. 2009/2010 - Clint Sargent, Sioux Falls
  47. 2010/2011 - Mike Wilson, Rapid City
  48. 2011/2012 - Roger Tellinghuisen, Rapid City
  49. 2012/2013 - Steven S. Siegel, Sioux Falls
  50. 2013/2014 - Stephanie E. Pochop, Gregory
  51. 2014/2015 - G. Verne Goodsell, Rapid City
  52. 2015/2016 - Steve Beardsley, Rapid City
  53. 2016/2017 - Margo Julius, Rapid City
  54. 2017/2018 - Ryan Kolbeck, Sioux Falls
  55. 2018/2019 - TJ Von Wald, Rapid City
  56. 2019/2020 - Alicia Fuller, Rapid City
  57. 2020/2021 - Kasey Olivier, Sioux Falls
  58. 2021/2022 - Tim Rensch, Rapid City
Our Mission
Since 1964, SDTLA has successfully defended South Dakotans’ right to trial by jury and continues to fight every day to protect our practices, our clients’ rights, and our civil justice system.